FORUM “Science and Innovation” of 10 November 2016, Tashkent
• nashr 24/10/2018 - 15:00
Dear colleagues!
Committee for Coordination of Science and Technology Development under the Cabinet of Ministers of Uzbekistan, the Academy of Sciences, Ministry of Higher Education, in accordance with the decision of the Cabinet of Ministers  provides a forum “Science and Innovation” in November 10, 2016.
We invite you to take part in the Forum.
Forum topics include the following research areas:
1. Innovative developments in the sphere of high technologies.
2. The new materials and technologies.
3. Energy supply saving and ecology.
4. Effective management of research and innovation activities.
5. Innovative technologies in education.
Form of participation: oral (15 minutes) report.
To participate in the Forum will be invited well-known scholars, experts and representatives of industry. Collection of materials published by the Forum at the time of the meeting. Publication of the collection and the Forum participant package for the author submitting the report – free. The Forum will be a competition of works with prospects of commercialization.
DATE OF ADMISSION: Abstracts and requests to participate in the Forum with the authors of the questionnaires will be accepted by e-mail before October 10, 2016. E-mail: Notice of results of consideration of the submitted works and their inclusion in the program of the Forum will be sent to the authors, the 15/10/2016
Organizers: 70, str. Ya. Gulamov , Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Phone number:+99871  233-46-78.